banner-1850x250-ika.jpg

Official Notice Board

Protest Time Limits

Boys Semi Final A

Boys Semi Final B

Finals

Girls Semi Final A

Girls Semi Final B

Finals

Top 10 Boys Results after Medal Series

Rank Lycra Nr. HelmName Nat. Foil Kite Sponsors Opening Series Semi Final Final
1st 1 Maximilian Maeder Levitaz Flysurfer Yeo's, Norqain, Wakatobi, Levitaz, Flysurfer 1 --- 1
2nd 3 Qibin Huang Levitaz Flysurfer Tarifa board ,ASICS 3 1 2
2nd 2 Riccardo Pianosi Chubanga Flysurfer CVP,Flysurfer,Groove 2 --- 3
4th 25 Arthur Lhez Levitaz Flymaax Le spot kite center / L'Aventure 4 1 4
5th 40 Vojtech Koska Chubanga Ozone TJ Sailing Palava - AVERS 5 2  
6th 23 Tiger Tyson Chubanga Ozone   6 2  
7th 39 Noah Runciman Levitaz Ozone Houston Kiteboarding 7 3  
8th 42 Ulysse Dereeper Chubanga Flysurfer   8 3  
9th 11 Jakub Jurkowski Chubanga Ozone TFB, Ozone Kites Polska, KRT, OS AZS Poznan, PZZ 9 4  
10th 17 Jan Voester Chubanga Ozone Wuertembergischer Yacht-Club, Ozone Kites Germany, Prolimit, Groove, Bluna, Diotec 10 4  

Opening Series Standings Boys

Top 10 Girls Results after Medal Series

Rank Lycra Nr. HelmName Nat. Foil Kite Sponsors Opening Series Semi Final Final
1st 111 Nina Arcisz Flying Sardine Ozone BMC, Flying Sardine 5 1 1
2nd 101 Maya Ashkenazi Chubanga Ozone   1 --- 2
3rd 102 Heloise Pegourie Chubanga Flysurfer   2 --- 3
4th 132 Sofia Tomasoni Chubanga Flysurfer FLYSURFER CHUBANGA LGSSPORTLAB U-PACKAGING 7 1 4
5th 122 Julia Damasiewicz Chubanga Ozone OZONE, TFB, PGE, MARLOW, HARKEN, AZS POZNAN, PZZ 4 2  
6th 123 Magdalena Woyciechowska Levitaz Flysurfer Polish Yachting Association, SKZ, Flysurfer 6 2  
7th 103 Gal Zukerman Chubanga Ozone   3 3  
8th 129 Lysa Caval Chubanga F-One Railey clothing, SAG , le Spot kitecenter 8 3  
9th 117 Dominika Sawicka Chubanga Flysurfer Polish Yacht Association, SKZ 9 4  
10th 116 Derin Atakan Levitaz Flysurfer   10 4  

Opening Series Standings Girls

Image

Exit
© 2020 International Kiteboarding Association. All Rights Reserved