Rank
Fleet
Sail NumberName
Division
EquipmentSponsors
YoB
Opening Series
Semi Finals
Finals
1
GOLD
SGP 37Maximilian Maeder (U21) (U19)
FLYSURFER / LEVITAZYEO’S, NORQAIN, LEVITAZ, FLYSURFER, FORWARD WIP
2006
1 (17 pts)
---
Gold
2
GOLD
FRA 138Axel Mazella
OZONE / CHUBANGABJ, ENGIE, BPMED, TPM, RÉGION SUD, OZONE, CHUBANGA, TFB, FS BARS
1997
2 (44 pts)
---
Silver
3
GOLD
ITA 45Riccardo Pianosi (U21)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2005
6 (65 pts)
1st
Bronze
4
GOLD
BRA 148Bruno Lobo
FLYSURFER / LEVITAZCBVELA/ AUDIOLAR/ GOV. MA/ TFB/ COB/ BOLSA ATLETA/ KITLEY
1993
5 (65 pts)
1st
Rank 4
5
GOLD
GBR 59Connor Bainbridge
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
1993
3 (49 pts)
2nd
6
GOLD
AUT 78Valentin Bontus
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAFLYSURFER, MARINEPOOL, ROBLINE, SPORTHILFE, SPORTPOOL BGLD
2001
4 (50 pts)
2nd
7
GOLD
CRO 73Martin Dolenc
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAFLYSURFER, TEMAVENTO, SK SHAPES, FORWARD WIP,ROBLINE
2000
7 (89 pts)
3rd
8
GOLD
GER 126Jannis Maus
FLYSURFER / LEVITAZ
1996
9 (100 pts)
3rd
9
GOLD
FRA 89Benoit Gomez
GIN / CHUBANGA
2000
8 (100 pts)
4th
10
GOLD
POL 48Maksymilian Zakowski
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAPOLISH YACHTING ASSOCIATION / PGE SAILING TEAM / OS AZS POZNAN
1994
10 (113 pts)
4th
11
GOLD
FRA 149Maxime Nocher
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
1994
11 (116 pts)
12
GOLD
POL 130Jan Marciniak
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAPOLISH YACHTING ASSOCIATION | KS AQUA W?OC?AWEK | GRUPA PGE | SOULRIDERS.PL
1998
12 (132 pts)
13
GOLD
CYP 17Denis Taradin
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
1996
13 (135 pts)
14
GOLD
FRA 135Theo De Ramecourt
FLYSURFER / LEVITAZ
1997
14 (137 pts)
15
GOLD
NED 96Samuel Aben
F-ONE / CHUBANGA
2003
15 (147 pts)
16
GOLD
ISR 8Dor Zarka
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
1994
16 (150 pts)
17
GOLD
GER 50Florian Gruber
FLYSURFER / LEVITAZ
1993
17 (151 pts)
18
GOLD
MON 134Alexander Ehlen
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAYacht Club de Monaco
2001
18 (168 pts)
19
GOLD
CHN 4Qibin Huang (U21) (U19)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2006
19 (172 pts)
20
GOLD
ITA 85Lorenzo Boschetti
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2000
20 (183 pts)
21
GOLD
ESP 67Bernat Cortes
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
1992
21 (183 pts)
22
GOLD
GRE 21Cameron Maramenides
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAGRIVALIA PROPERTIES // QUALCO FOUNDATION // EPIC KITES // HYPERFLEX WETSUITS
2002
22 (184 pts)
23
GOLD
USA 68Markus Edegran
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
1993
23 (195 pts)
24
GOLD
CZE 46Vojtech Koska (U21)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGATJ SAILING PÁLAVA, AVERS, METROSTAV, OZONE CZECH
2005
24 (201 pts)
25
GOLD
DOM 47Deury Corniel
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAFEDOVELA / REDBULL
2000
25 (225 pts)
26
SILVER
SUI 150Bruce Kessler
FLYSURFER / LEVITAZBERGAMIN GEBÄUDEHÜLLE AG | POWER BEEF |SK SHAPES | ZINDEL + CO. AG | RIFTBOARD | OLUKAI
1999
26 (99 pts)
27
SILVER
NZL 97Lukas Walton Keim
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAHPSNZ // YNZ // Wings & Waves // PredictWind
1996
27 (110 pts)
28
SILVER
SUI 38Gian Stragiotti (U21) (U19)
FLYSURFER / LEVITAZO'NEILL, FLYSURFERKITEBOARDING, PRO KITESPORTS, SABFOIL, ZYC
2007
28 (121 pts)
29
SILVER
ISR 52Zohar Haruvi
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2000
29 (123 pts)
30
SILVER
CHN 65Haoran Zhang
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2000
30 (124 pts)
31
SILVER
ANT 32Tiger Tyson
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAABKA, POMELO, ADMIRALS INN, FORWARD WIP
2002
31 (126 pts)
32
SILVER
CHN 66Jiangang Wu
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2000
32 (165 pts)
33
SILVER
GBR 140Samuel Dickinson (U21)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2005
33 (194 pts)
34
SILVER
FRA 94Nell De Zaham (U21) (U19)
FLYSURFER / LEVITAZ
2007
34 (199 pts)
35
SILVER
FRA 92Arthur Lhez
FLYSURFER / LEVITAZHYDRO CUSTOM / L’AVENTURE / LE SPOT KITECENTER
2002
35 (199 pts)
36
SILVER
BRA 23Lucas Fonseca (U21) (U19)
FLYSURFER / LEVITAZ
2006
36 (201 pts)
37
SILVER
GER 88Jan Voster (U21)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAWurttembergischer Yacht Club / DIOTEC / Bundeswehr
2004
37 (213 pts)
38
SILVER
GBR 128Arthur Brown
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2000
38 (219 pts)
39
SILVER
FRA 60Malo Quernec
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAGETRALINE
1999
39 (226 pts)
40
SILVER
POL 144Piotr Szymiec (U21) (U19)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAPOLISH YACHTING ASSOCIATION, SKZ ERGO HESTIA SOPOT
2006
40 (232 pts)
41
SILVER
POR 84Tomas Pires De Lima
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2000
41 (233.4 pts)
42
SILVER
ISR 91Dvir Azulay
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
1997
42 (241 pts)
43
SILVER
SUI 76Karl Maeder (U21) (U19) (U17)
FLYSURFER / LEVITAZ
2008
43 (242 pts)
44
SILVER
CHN 2Yanying Wu
FLYSURFER /
2003
44 (247 pts)
45
SILVER
ESP 5Alejandro Climent
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
1998
45 (248 pts)
46
SILVER
GBR 139Mattia Maini (U21)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2005
46 (272 pts)
47
SILVER
COL 11Victor Bolanos Lopez
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGACOMITE OLIMPICO COLOMBIANO
1994
47 (273 pts)
48
SILVER
FRA 90Nico Parlier
OZONE / CHUBANGAFDJ, MARINE NATIONALE, OZONE, CHUBANGA, LYNCH ASSOCIATES, GOTTIFREDI MAFFIOLI, SOORUZ, JULBO
1995
48 (276 pts)
49
SILVER
BEL 137Daan Baute (U21)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAICARUS.EU / PROLIMIT /BRAIDTECH.EU
2005
49 (277 pts)
50
SILVER
FRA 99Anil Garnier (U21) (U19)
FLYSURFER / LEVITAZ
2006
50 (277 pts)
51
SILVER
ESP 39Jacobo Espi Vano
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2002
51 (279 pts)
52
SILVER
AUS 43Scott Whitehead
FLYSURFER / LEVITAZTOWNSVILLE YACHT CLUB
2002
52 (280 pts)
53
SILVER
NED 143Sven Van De Kamp
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
1999
53 (290 pts)
54
SILVER
FRA 14Gaspar Petit (U21)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2005
54 (322 pts)
55
SILVER
AUS 147Hector Paturau
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
1998
55 (381 pts)
56
BRONZE
VAN 19Mikhail Novikov (U21)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2005
56 (155 pts)
57
BRONZE
AUS 31Oscar Timm (U21)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2004
57 (209 pts)
58
BRONZE
THA 16Joseph Jonathan Pen Weston (U21)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2004
58 (211 pts)
59
BRONZE
SUI 13Marcin Kroczak
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAMARINEPRO
2001
59 (226 pts)
60
BRONZE
TUR 101Ejder Ginyol (M) (GM)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGATPF / TYF / AKUT / ATABAY
1978
60 (227 pts)
61
BRONZE
NED 86Roderick Pijls
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
1991
61 (236 pts)
62
BRONZE
FRA 69Paul Labordere
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2003
62 (239 pts)
63
BRONZE
ESP 71Sebastian Ducos
F-ONE / CHUBANGA
2002
63 (240 pts)
64
BRONZE
USA 41Adam Keaton
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAFastmetrics // Paxio // SSF
1992
64 (244 pts)
65
BRONZE
POL 83Jan Koszowski (U21) (U19)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAPYA / SHINN / BALTICA
2006
65 (271 pts)
66
BRONZE
POR 82Pedro Afonso Rodrigues
FLYSURFER / LEVITAZVIANALOCALS // OW - OCEAN WINDS // VIANADESPORTO
2002
66 (275 pts)
67
BRONZE
USA 121Neil Marcellini
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
1999
67 (276 pts)
68
BRONZE
FRA 64Matheo Coguiec (U21)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2004
68 (277 pts)
69
BRONZE
ITA 56Angelo Soli (U21)
GIN / CHUBANGA
2005
69 (279 pts)
70
BRONZE
ESP 25Carlos Espi (U21) (U19)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2007
70 (286 pts)
71
BRONZE
ESP 81Kiko Peiro
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2003
71 (286 pts)
72
BRONZE
GBR 133Adam Farrington
FLYSURFER / LEVITAZ
2003
72 (298 pts)
73
BRONZE
SUI 153Cedric Baker (U21) (U19)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGASKA
2006
73 (306 pts)
74
BRONZE
CAN 171Mac Morrin
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGATANDEM DIABETES, DEXCOM
1992
74 (330 pts)
75
BRONZE
ESP 77Leonard Collado
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2001
75 (335 pts)
76
BRONZE
TGA 28JJ Rice (U21)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2005
76 (336 pts)
77
BRONZE
BUL 36Christian Manev
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2003
77 (340 pts)
78
BRONZE
FRA 100Louis Garino (U21) (U19)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2007
78 (351.8 pts)
79
BRONZE
GBR 141Reece Dorman (U21)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2005
79 (394 pts)
80
BRONZE
ESP 40Marcelo Cairo
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAPROCURADORCAIRO.COM
2000
80 (399 pts)
81
BRONZE
IND 72Chitresh Tatha
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2001
81 (401 pts)
82
BRONZE
JPN 74Takumi Iwaki
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
1995
82 (434 pts)
83
BRONZE
CHI 58Giorgio Caiozzi
FLYSURFER / LEVITAZ
1992
83 (439 pts)
84
BRONZE
BEL 112Minh Claeys
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAOPTITEAM - ICARUS KITESURFSHOP - VXS GYMWEAR
2000
84 (450 pts)
85
BRONZE
BUL 44George Manev (M) (GM)
FLYSURFER / LEVITAZ
1975
85 (467 pts)
86
BRONZE
FRA 18Philippe Ettore (M) (GM) (GGM)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
1965
86 (469 pts)