Rank
Fleet
Sail NumberName
Division
EquipmentSponsors
YoB
Opening Series
Semi Finals
Finals
1
GOLD
FRA 131Lauriane Nolot
FLYSURFER / LEVITAZ
1998
1 (20 pts)
---
Gold
2
GOLD
FRA 125Jessie Kampman
FLYSURFER / LEVITAZ
2000
3 (38 pts)
1st
Silver
3
GOLD
FRA 98Poema Newland
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2000
2 (31 pts)
---
Bronze
4
GOLD
SUI 34Elena Lengwiler
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGASST / PHYSIO.LOGISCH / RIFTBOARDS / PRO KITESPORTS
1996
5 (79 pts)
1st
Rank 4
5
GOLD
GBR 154Eleanor Aldridge
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
1996
4 (56 pts)
2nd
6
GOLD
GBR 110Lily Young
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
1998
6 (94 pts)
2nd
7
GOLD
ISR 87Gal Zukerman
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAZSA
2003
7 (95 pts)
3rd
8
GOLD
USA 152Daniela Moroz
FLYSURFER / LEVITAZFLYSURFER KITEBOARDING//US Sailing Team//StFSF//Mirabaud Group//Vakaros//Tarifa Foil Boards//SK Shapes//Robline Ropes//Harken Derm
2001
8 (96 pts)
3rd
9
GOLD
GBR 161Katie Dabson
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
1996
9 (111 pts)
4th
10
GOLD
ITA 15Maggie Eillen Pescetto
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2000
10 (114 pts)
4th
11
GOLD
GER 20Leonie Meyer
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
1993
11 (126 pts)
12
GOLD
CHN 61Jingyue Chen
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2000
12 (132 pts)
13
GOLD
GBR 172Madeleine Anderson
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
1995
13 (135 pts)
14
GOLD
CHN 63Chenxue Liu (U21)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2004
14 (147 pts)
15
GOLD
ESP 151Gisela Pulido Borrell
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAMOVISTAR, IBERDROLA, GOPRO, ADIDAS, TAGHAUER, ALPRO, RFEV
1994
15 (148 pts)
16
GOLD
AUT 26Alina Kornelli
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAVW NUTZFAHRZEUGE, CORE, SOORUZ, JULBO, PROTEST, KERSY STRAUSS, DAKINE, ROBLINE
2000
16 (149 pts)
17
GOLD
POL 162Julia Damasiewicz (U21)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGATARIFA FOIL BOARDS, MARLOW, HARKEN, PZ?, AZS POZNAN, OZONE
2004
17 (169 pts)
18
GOLD
CHN 156Si Wang (U21)
FLYSURFER / LEVITAZ
2005
18 (172 pts)
19
GOLD
AUS 75Breiana Whitehead
FLYSURFER / LEVITAZLEVITAZ, ATL COMPOSITES
2000
19 (185 pts)
20
GOLD
ISR 70Maya Ashkenazi
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAELDAN,TIVTAAM
2002
20 (186 pts)
21
GOLD
POL 49Izabela Satrjan
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAPGE|HARKEN|POLISH YACHTING ASSOCIATION|UK? WIKING TORUN
1999
21 (211 pts)
22
GOLD
FRA 95Chloe Revil
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGACNBPP, VOILES, LA BAULE
2003
22 (212 pts)
23
GOLD
FRA 136Lysa Caval (U21)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2004
23 (214 pts)
24
GOLD
CHN 62Wan Li
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2001
24 (237 pts)
25
GOLD
ITA 122Sofia Tomasoni
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2002
25 (237 pts)
26
SILVER
TUR 142Derin Atakan (U21) (U19)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2006
26 (110 pts)
27
SILVER
FRA 145Heloise Pegourie (U21)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2004
27 (123 pts)
28
SILVER
FRA 93Zoe Boutang (U21)
FLYSURFER / LEVITAZ
2004
28 (130 pts)
29
SILVER
NZL 51Justina Kitchen
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAHIGH PERFORMANCE SPORT NEW ZEALAND, YACHTING NEW ZEALAND, C-TECH
1989
29 (140 pts)
30
SILVER
FRA 55Alexia Fancelli
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
1992
30 (150 pts)
31
SILVER
FIN 29Noora Ruskola
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
1994
31 (156 pts)
32
SILVER
POR 80Mafalda Pires De Lima
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
1998
32 (162 pts)
33
SILVER
TUR 115Derin Deniz Sorguc (U21) (U19)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAAKUT Sports Club / TPF / Atabay Challengers / Purkay
2007
33 (165 pts)
34
SILVER
ARG 3Catalina Turienzo (U21) (U19)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAENARD, FAY, COA, GPX STORE, MANERA
2006
34 (185 pts)
35
SILVER
FRA 132Anais Mai Desjardins
FLYSURFER / LEVITAZ
2000
35 (208 pts)
36
SILVER
SLO 106Marina Vodisek
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAJZS, HOTEL CAPODISTRIA
2001
36 (228 pts)
37
SILVER
GBR 120Ella Geiger (U21)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
2005
37 (241 pts)
38
SILVER
BRA 129Maria Do Socorro Reis (M)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAGOVERNO MARANHÃO, BOLSA ATLETA, FRIBAL, AUDIOLAR, KITLEY
1984
38 (252 pts)
39
SILVER
CAN 103Marie-Eve Mayrand (M)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
1980
39 (255 pts)
40
SILVER
NZL 33Lucy Bilger
FLYSURFER / LEVITAZPREDICTWIND
2003
40 (256 pts)
41
SILVER
ESP 7Adelaida Marquenie Roca
OZONE / CHUBANGALUCAS MARQUENIE ARQUITECTOS. ROTULOS GILABERT. FEDERACION MANCHEGA DE VELA
1991
41 (263 pts)
42
SILVER
CAN 109Emily Bugeja
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAROYAL VANCOUVER YACHT CLUB // BC SAILING // WPG CANADA
1999
42 (301 pts)
43
SILVER
GBR 111Emma Rennie (U21) (U19)
OZONE / CHUBANGA
2007
43 (303 pts)
44
SILVER
CHI 57Carmen Verdeyen
FLYSURFER / LEVITAZ
1995
44 (306 pts)
45
SILVER
THA 12Benyapa Jantawan (M)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
1984
45 (312 pts)
46
SILVER
CRO 54Marija Dolenc (U21) (U19)
OZONE / LEVITAZ
2007
46 (332 pts)
47
SILVER
LAT 24Aija Ambrasa (M)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
1985
47 (333 pts)
48
SILVER
GBR 157Sophie Rennie (U21)
OZONE / CHUBANGA
2005
48 (336 pts)
49
SILVER
GRE 160Emilia Kosti (U21)
F-ONE / LEVITAZ
2004
49 (360 pts)
50
SILVER
CAN 104Martyna Dakowicz (M)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGA
1985
50 (369 pts)
51
SILVER
POL 108Magdalena Woyciechowska (U21)
FLYSURFER / CHUBANGAENERGA S.A. FLYSURFER, POLISH YACHTING ASSOCIATION, SK?
2004
51 (432 pts)