GOLD Flight

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. HelmName Nat. Sponsors CT Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 F1 F2 F3 F4 Total Nett MEDAL SERIES
1st 154 Maximilian Maeder (U19) Wakatobi Dive Resort, Flysurfer, Levitaz   6.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 (18.0) (7.0) 5.0     1
2nd 145 Axel Mazella Ozone, TFB, Engie, Banque Populaire, Chubanga, VW utilitaire, l’aventure   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0)     2
3rd 200 Benoit Gomez F-one manera chubanga robline sk shape   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0     3
4th 191 Maxime Nocher flymaax   1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 (10.0) (28.0)     4
5th 201 Guy Bridge Levitaz, tarifa foil boards, sk shapes, robline,   4.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 (25.0) 4.0 3.0 7.0     5
6th 138 Florian Gruber Flysurfer, Levitaz, Volkswagen Nutzfahrzeuge, Bioteaque, Vollgas Riegel, Salzbrenner Würstchen, BSR, Ride Engine, Kite Elements   3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 (13.0) (25.0) 13.0     6
7th 152 Denis Taradin Krestovski_Ostrov, RYF, KingwinchWakePark, TFB   1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0) 5.0 (8.0) 3.0     7
8th 204 Toni Vodisek LEVITAZ / OZONE/ JZS   12.0 2.0 1.0 (32.0 UFD) 2.0 (20.0) 3.0 6.0 2.0     8
9th 206 Connor Bainbridge F-one, Manera, Allen, Marlow, mikes lab   3.5 RDG 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) (9.0) 1.0 6.0     9
10th 170 Theo De Ramecourt FLYSURFER - LEVITAZ - SK SHAPES - HYDRO - JEEWIN   2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (14.0) (10.0) 5.0 9.0     10
11th 135 Jannis Maus FLYSURFER, Levitaz, ION, Kite-Elements, Revo, Schwerelosigkite   2.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (19.0) 7.0 (15.0) 11.0     11
12th 119 Lorenzo Boschetti NAUTICA URBAN, GROOVE   4.0 4.0 5.0 (32.0 UFD) 5.0 2.0 (15.0) 11.0 8.0     12
13th 115 Nico Parlier Lynch Associates, FDJ, Marine Nationale, Julbo, Sooruz, Gottifredi Maffioli, Tarifa Foil Board, Mike's lab, Chubanga   4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 (12.0) (24.0) 10.0     13
14th 144 Maks Zakowski PZZ, OS AZS Poznan   5.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 (12.0) 8.0 9.0 (19.0)     14
15th 171 Martin Dolenc Flysurfer, Temavento, SK shapes, Rip Curl Croatia, Robline   3.0 3.0 3.0 (32.0 UFD) 9.0 4.0 11.0 14.0 (17.0) 96.0 47.0  
16th 150 Markus Edegran Levitaz/Ozone/TFB/SK Shapes/Robline   5.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 (17.0) (17.0) 12.0 12.0 81.0 47.0  
17th 142 Alexander Bachev Flying Sardine, Runawave wetsuits   12.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 (16.0) (20.0) 13.0 15.0 100.0 64.0  
18th 117 Alejandro Climent Hernandez El Portet, mystic, lipsunglasses, curry Shark , vivida lifestyle   8.0 10.0 9.0 5.0 11.0 9.0 (26.0) (20.0) 16.0 114.0 68.0  
19th 126 Jakub Jurkowski (U19) TFB, Ozone, PZZ, OS AZS Poznan   7.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 (26.0) 23.0 (28.0) 24.0 136.0 82.0  
20th 129 Blazej Ozog Etisoft, Shinn   6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (29.0) 24.0 (30.0) 29.0 142.0 83.0  
21st 127 Jan Marciniak Polish Yachting Association, KS AQUA Wloclawek, Aquaphor   8.0 12.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 (22.0) 19.0 18.0 (31.0) 136.0 83.0  
22nd 222 Ejder Ginyol (M) Vanessa Ginyol   5.0 7.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0) 29.0 16.0 14.0 146.0 84.0  
23rd 176 Dvir Azulay     9.0 10.0 15.0 14.0 10.0 13.0 14.0 (31.0) (21.0) 137.0 85.0  
24th 158 Tiger Tyson     9.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 23.0 (31.0) (27.0) 23.0 145.0 87.0  
25th 205 Julien Quentel O'neill   11.0 10.0 6.0 12.0 8.0 15.0 (28.0) 26.0 (30.0) 146.0 88.0  
26th 162 Lukas Walton-Keim WINGS AND WAVES, AXIS FOILS, OZONE KITES NZ   8.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 (31.0) 16.0 17.0 20.0 151.0 88.0  
27th 133 Mario Calbucci     7.0 6.0 11.0 (32.0 UFD) 7.0 (28.0) 21.0 23.0 18.0 153.0 93.0  
28th 137 Armagan Ersolak Kite Volkswagen- YADA Riders   16.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 19.0 21.0 (30.0) 19.0 (27.0) 152.0 95.0  
29th 194 Jis Van Hees (U19) Sinalco, Honders/Alting makelaars, Ozone, Kitekings.nl, Infection   10.0 9.0 10.0 (32.0 UFD) 10.0 18.0 (22.0) 21.0 22.0 154.0 100.0  
30th 207 Zohar Haruvi Extreme Travels, BUYME   13.0 13.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 (27.0) (25.0) 22.0 25.0 153.0 101.0  
31st 140 Michal Wojciechowski (U19) Polish Yachting Association, SKZ Sopot   14.0 12.0 13.0 6.0 12.0 24.0 (27.0) (29.0) 26.0 163.0 107.0  

SILVER Flight

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. HelmName Nat. Sponsors CT Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 F1 F2 F3 F4 Total Nett
1st 163 Riccardo Pianosi (U19) Groove kite boarding, Dao Spors, Club vela Portocivitanova, Rookyefarminc, Paper surf board shp, California sport Italy   6.0 (32.0 UFD) 6.0 (32.0 UFD) 6.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 87.0 23.0
2nd 223 Dor Zarka   + (32.0 DCT) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 115.0 51.0
3rd 124 Alessio Brasili Temavento   7.0 (32.0 DNC) (21.0) 16.0 18.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 110.0 57.0
4th 164 Jan Hauke Erichsen FamousFrank Ozone   10.0 (20.0) 10.0 14.0 13.0 (31.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 7.0 118.0 67.0
5th 112 Jean De Falbaire Necker Gestion Privée / RM Club   9.0 11.0 (32.0 UFD) (32.0 UFD) 8.0 31.0 RET 4.0 4.0 4.0 135.0 71.0
6th 125 Anthony Picard FONE/MANERA/SELDONFINANCE/ROCKFOIL   14.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 8.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 135.0 73.0
7th 146 Ulysse Dereeper (U19)     17.0 14.0 12.0 17.0 (32.0 DNC) (23.0) 7.0 3.0 5.0 130.0 75.0
8th 139 Jan Voester (U19) Ozone Kites Germany, Prolimit, Groove Kiteboard   (14.0) 12.0 11.0 10.0 14.0 10.0 10.0 (31.0 DNC) 8.0 120.0 75.0
9th 118 Sebastian Ducos Sendra F-ONE SPAIN/MANERA SPAIN   12.0 11.0 (26.0) 11.0 12.0 16.0 (31.0 UFD) 7.0 10.0 136.0 79.0
10th 110 James Johnsen (M) (GM) F-ONE, Manera, Robline   13.0 13.0 12.0 8.0 (17.0) 9.0 12.0 (15.0) 12.0 111.0 79.0
11th 199 Mattia Maini (U19)     13.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 (16.0) (31.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 9.0 135.0 88.0
12th 116 Francisco Peiro (U19) Ozone   11.0 15.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 12.0 (19.0) 11.0 (17.0) 125.0 89.0
13th 193 Sven Van De Kamp VDK VASTGOED, FLYSURFER, ALLIANZ   (32.0 UFD) 14.0 13.0 10.0 11.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 6.0 153.0 90.0
14th 165 Arthur Mathieu FLYSURFER   19.0 18.0 16.0 13.0 17.0 7.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 155.0 93.0
15th 147 Xantos Villegas Somos Mexico   18.0 (19.0) 15.0 7.0 15.0 (31.0 DNC) 16.0 8.0 14.0 143.0 93.0
16th 161 Malo Quernec GETRALINE   16.0 15.0 15.0 18.0 16.0 6.0 9.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 157.0 95.0
17th 169 Enzo Perez Xtremfoil   15.0 16.0 (22.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 11.0 (20.0) 11.0 140.0 98.0
18th 174 Emil Beckett Ozone, HF bar   11.0 14.0 (22.0) 14.0 13.0 17.0 (25.0) 17.0 16.0 149.0 102.0
19th 160 Mahe Stakelborough Pitou's Cellar and Rod Stuff   (19.0) 17.0 17.0 12.0 18.0 (19.0) 18.0 9.0 13.0 142.0 104.0
20th 167 Tino Deshoux     23.0 15.0 18.0 10.0 (24.0) 14.0 15.0 10.0 (31.0 DNC) 160.0 105.0
21st 131 Corentin Tabore (U19)     (20.0) 20.0 16.0 11.0 (21.0) 18.0 20.0 12.0 15.0 153.0 112.0
22nd 203 Christian Manev (U19)     15.0 16.0 14.0 9.0 16.0 (24.0) 24.0 (31.0 DNC) 19.0 168.0 113.0
23rd 173 Thomas Beckett (M) (GM) Ozone   22.0 16.0 17.0 19.0 19.0 11.0 13.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 179.0 117.0
24th 151 Jindrich Houstek (U19) Kiteboarding, Flysurfer, Cesky Kiting   18.0 19.0 16.0 17.0 18.0 (22.0) (21.0) 13.0 18.0 162.0 119.0
25th 225 Martin Pariente Flysurfer, Rock Your Ads, Leucate Village   15.0 (32.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 15.0 13.0 17.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 183.0 120.0
26th 175 Thomas Lombardo Flymaax & Gin   (32.0 DNC) 27.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 188.0 125.0
27th 149 Mac Morrin Flysurfer   16.0 18.0 18.0 16.0 17.0 (25.0) (31.0 DNC) 19.0 21.0 181.0 125.0
28th 113 Jacobo Espi Vano fone,heroina   21.0 18.0 19.0 13.0 20.0 20.0 (22.0) 16.0 (22.0) 171.0 127.0
29th 168 Marius De Mourgues KETOS - COUSINS TRESTEC - OPTIMEX - 2.0 - 2G Partners   17.0 17.0 17.0 18.0 (24.0) 21.0 (23.0) 18.0 20.0 175.0 128.0
30th 132 Arthur Lhez Le Spot Kitecenter l'Aventure   10.0 9.0 19.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 226.0 162.0

BRONZE Flight

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. HelmName Nat. Sponsors CT Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 F1 F2 F3 F4 Total Nett
1st 141 Piotr Szymiec (U19) Polish Yachting Association, SKZ Sopot   18.0 19.0 19.0 (20.0) (20.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 110.0 70.0
2nd 159 Carl Johan Kure Beckett Faaborgklinikkerne   17.0 (32.0 UFD) (32.0 UFD) 32.0 UFD 14.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 136.0 72.0
3rd 143 Tom Ballantine     (25.0) 22.0 21.0 15.0 (25.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 131.0 81.0
4th 114 Bernat Cortes Vela.cat, Club Nautico Balis, e21   (24.0) 21.0 24.0 21.0 (25.0) 4.0 3.0 8.0 4.0 134.0 85.0
5th 148 Pedro Marcos (M)     (24.0) (23.0) 20.0 16.0 22.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 136.0 89.0
6th 209 Jean Romain Morel (M) Fone , 2C PATRIMOINE   (32.0 DNC) 17.0 13.0 27.0 21.0 11.0 (31.0 DSQ) 1.0 1.0 154.0 91.0
7th 208 Matthieu Izard (M) CENTRE HYPNOSE PNL - EIHPNL   22.0 21.0 (23.0) 18.0 (26.0) 8.0 7.0 11.0 5.0 141.0 92.0
8th 111 Klas Nabo (M) (GM)     (25.0) (23.0) 23.0 23.0 22.0 18.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 156.0 108.0
9th 121 Kaan Ozsan (U19) Volvo   (26.0) 22.0 (24.0) 23.0 22.0 9.0 13.0 15.0 11.0 165.0 115.0
10th 123 Sarp Can Bilgili     21.0 22.0 20.0 22.0 (24.0) (31.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 10.0 172.0 117.0
11th 120 Sarp Bulut (U19)     (20.0) 20.0 20.0 19.0 20.0 (31.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 12.0 169.0 118.0
12th 134 Flavio Ferrone     (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 2.0 16.0 184.0 120.0
13th 155 Dimitri Maramenides (M) (GM) EPICKITES / GAS boards / HYPERFLEX WET SUIT / OZONE / LEECH EYEWEAR /   26.0 (32.0 DSQ) (32.0 UFD) 17.0 23.0 12.0 14.0 16.0 13.0 185.0 121.0
14th 153 Sylvain Hoceini (M) (GM) Optimum Kite   23.0 SP1 (32.0 DNC) (28.0) 20.0 20.0 SP1 17.0 12.0 24.0 14.0 190.0 130.0
15th 136 Bora Kutuk -   (27.0) 26.0 22.0 24.0 27.0 (31.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 18.0 195.0 137.0
16th 190 Karl Maeder (U19)     19.0 (21.0) 21.0 (22.0) 21.0 19.0 19.0 18.0 21.0 181.0 138.0
17th 220 Matthias Faurie (U19)     23.0 23.0 25.0 (26.0) (26.0) 14.0 17.0 19.0 19.0 192.0 140.0
18th 198 Sam Aben (U19) Korint-Allianz-KPNsportfonds-   (32.0 RET) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 31.0 RET 4.0 3.0 205.0 141.0
19th 156 Asger Beckett Faaborgklinikkerne   23.0 (25.0) 25.0 25.0 (26.0) 15.0 11.0 20.0 25.0 195.0 144.0
20th 192 Oscar Barbera Ferragud (M) (GM) BARBEER CRAFT BEER & SPIRITS, ADINSO   (27.0) 24.0 24.0 19.0 (27.0) 16.0 18.0 21.0 24.0 200.0 146.0
21st 172 Anders Beckett (M) (GM)     24.0 (25.0) (27.0) 24.0 25.0 22.0 22.0 17.0 17.0 203.0 151.0
22nd 122 Baris Denizer (M) Volvo   28.0 25.0 (32.0 DNF) (32.0 DNF) 32.0 DNF 13.0 23.0 14.0 20.0 219.0 155.0
23rd 221 Enrico Tonon (M) (GM)     21.0 24.0 26.0 21.0 23.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 15.0 223.0 161.0
24th 210 Augustijn Speeleveld (M) (GM)     25.0 (26.0) 23.0 25.0 (27.0) 20.0 20.0 23.0 26.0 215.0 162.0
25th 130 Alexis Vandame (M) (GM) Canclean Financial Corp   (29.0) 27.0 27.0 (32.0 DNF) 28.0 21.0 21.0 22.0 23.0 230.0 169.0
26th 179 Ludovic Delplanque (M) (GM)     28.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 10.0 16.0 31.0 DNC 22.0 235.0 171.0
27th 177 Chavdar Aleksandrov (M) (GM)     26.0 24.0 18.0 26.0 23.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 241.0 179.0
28th 224 Bensalah Mourad (M) (GM)     20.0 (32.0 DNF) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 23.0 25.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 258.0 194.0
29th 157 Albert Beckett     (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 24.0 26.0 31.0 DNF 272.0 208.0
30th 166 Piotr Szczechowiak (U19) Hobby-Store.pl   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 25.0 31.0 DNC 278.0 214.0
This event has been scored with Sailwave Scoring Software